Firstname Surname Organization Position
Adil Dzhalilov International center for journalism MediaNet Director
Adil Nurmakov Digital.Report Regional editor for the Central Asia
Ahmad Mustafa Ghaznavi CodeZone ICT Services Company CEO
Aida Ajylchieva Electronic government centre-Kyrgyzstan IT Expert
Aida Sharsheeva Intellectual group Director
Aigerim Abakirova Association of Communication Operators Lawyer
Aigerim Toleuhanova Digital Report Journalist
Hayk Chobanyan Union of IT Enterprises of Armenia Deputy CEO
Ainura Djoroeva World Bank Consultant
Ainura Temirbekova Ministry of Culture, Information and Tourism of the Kyrgyz Republic Deputy Minister
Aizhan Kazakbaeva NTS-Kyrgyzstan TV presenter, journalist
Akmal Maksumov Ministry of internal affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan Head of department
Aleksandr Avanesov UNDP Permanent representative
Aleksandr Donos Pro Datalex Co-chairman
Aleksandr Gudov IT-Attractor Plus Director
Aleksandr Kashkarev UNDP Programme leader
Aleksandr Korneiko Ukranian Academy of Cybersecurity President
Alexander Samoilenko AsiaInfo CEO
Alexey Kozliuk Digital Freedoms Lab Lawyer,expert
Aleksei Marchuk Institute of Information Policy Executive director
Alik Bakirov Empower Blind People Instructor
Alina Amilaeva School of Peacemaking and Media technology in Central Asia Programme Assistant
Alya Sharipbaeva Soros Foundation-Kazakhstan Coordinator
Almaz Bakenov National information technologies center-Kyrgyzstan Director
Almaz Ismanov Web portal Pravda Copy editor
Altynai Altybayeva Democracy Commission Coordinator
Anders Lundgren Germany Embassy in the KR Deputy Ambassador
Andrey Masteruk Committee of the Regional Communication Leading specialist
Anna Vorobeva OSCE Coordinator
Arianna Akmatova Central Asian Research and Education Network (CAREN) Assistant of the regional coordinator, EC CAREN project
Arman Abdrasilov IMCT Director
Armen Baghdasaryan Public Services Regulatory commission of the Republic of Armenia National controller
Artem Goryainov CIIP IT specialist
Askar Kutanov Central Asian Research and Education Network (CAREN) Regional Coordinator of EC CAREN project
Asomiddin Atoev ISPA-Tajikistan Coordinator
Asylbek Ashiev Public Fund Equal rights and capabilities Chief
Atay Rysaliev UNDP
Atay Sadybakasov ISOC-Kyrgyzstan Representative
Azamat Dyikambaev NISI Representative
Azat Toktombaev Empower Blind People Instructor
Azhara Bekzhanova Internews Kyrgyzstan Manager
Azimkan Zhusubaliev The government of the Kyrgyz Republic Coordinator
Azis Kudaibergenov Democracy Commission Coordinator
Aziz Abakirov KSSDA Chairman
Aziz Davlatov OSCE office in Tajikistan Mass media programme assistant
Aziz Soltobaev Internet Society - Kyrgyzstan Member
Bayish Nurmatov Electronics and Telecommunications Institute Director
Bauyrzhan Murabekov Panorama Information Center Chief
Bekzat Usenkanov KyrgyzTelecom Chairman of board of directors
Bermet Imanalieva NISI Research associate
Bermet Mambetshaeva Digital Report Journalist
Chynara Suiumbaeva UNDP Coordinator, ICT for development/E-governance
Cholpon Beishepen kyzy KTRK Journalist
Christopher Schwartz CypherChaikhana President
Chyngyz Abdykasymov MOZGAMI Branding Agency Marketing Director
Damir Gainutdinov The International Human Rights Group Agora Analyst
Daniyar Umuraliev Public fund Our Right Lawyer
Dastan Dogoev State Registration Service under the government of KR Vice-chairman
Diana Medvednikova Legal Media-Center Director
Diana Okremova Legal Media Center Director
Dilovar Munavvarov Open Society Institute - Tajikistan Programme director
Dmitry Burkov The Foundation for Assistance for Internet Technologies and Infrastructure Development Chairman of the Board
Dmitriy Yanko Kyrgyztelecom Leading engineer
Dominic Bellone Freedom House Program Officer
Ekaterina Svetacheva Club of marketing specialists Marketing specialist
Elena Bocharova ISP MegaLine Leading sales manager
Elina Karagulova Soros Foundation – Kyrgyzstan Freedom of information Program Manager
Elnura Emilkanova Empower Blind People Director
Ernis Mamyrkanov Ministry of Transport and Communications of the Kyrgyz Republic Deputy minister
Farruhsho Djunaidov OSCE Office in Tajikistan Сounsellor
Grigori Saghyan ARMIGC Chairman
Gubad Ibadoghlu Economic Research Center Senior Analyst
Gulkan Moldobekova Jogorku Kenesh of the Kyrgyz Republic Deputy
Gulnaz Zhuzbaeva Empower Blind People Instructor
Habibullah Quraishi United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural Organization Programme Officer, Communication & Information
Inga Sikorskaya School of Peacemaking and Media technology in Central Asia Director
Irina Baikulova CIIP Lawyer
Joshua Meyer University of Arizona
Kadyrkul Karabukaev Kyrgyz Research and Education Network Association (KRENA) Executive director of KRENA
Kalijman Kurmanalieva State Service Of Intellectual Property and Innovation under the government of the Kyrgyz Republic Lead specialist
Kaliya Duishebaeva ElTR Correspondent
Kalybek Akmatov E-governance center of the government of the Kyrgyz Republic Deputy director
Kanagat Alyshbaev Association JIA Head of IT commitee
Konstantin Gorozhankin Association of Kazakhstan Internet Business and Mobile Commerce President
Kumar Kylychev UNDP Head of Departmnet
Kumushkan Konurbaeva Soros Foundation – Kyrgyzstan Natural Resource Governance Program Director
Kunduz Tashmatova State Communications agency of the Kyrgyz Republic Leading expert
Kurman Admir UNDP Media specialist
Vadim Losev ISC Project Representative
Lucio Sarandrea UNDP Chief technical advisor
Lutfia Odinaeva OSCE Office in Tajikistan Senior assistant
Maarit Palovirta Internet Society Manager, European Regional Bureau
Madeline Carr Cardiff University Senior lecturer in International Relations
Maksat Sabyrov KSSDA President
Maksim Belnosov PutInBite LLC Representative
Maxim Burtikov FAITID Communication Officer
Maksim Efimenko IMCT Engineer
Malika Bayaz Digital Report Journalist
Mavzuna Abdurahmanova Open Society Institute Assistance Foundation in Tajikistan Coordinator
Michael Berk SecDev Foundation Programme director
Michael Yakushev ICANN VP Stakeholder Engagement, Eastern Europe and Central Asia
Mirbek Sakenov KTRK Correspondent
Michael Rogojin Sputnik.kg Deputy head
Movzes Hakobyan Grandlex LLC Director
Muhammadi Ibodulloev “Civil Internet Policy Initiative” Public Fund Director
Muhit Stybaev ТОО Inno force c.a. Representative of the company
Nargiza Asakeeva SRS of the Kyrgyz Republic Representative
Natalia Babenko Open Government Institute Coordinator
Natalya Chernogubova State Communications agency of the Kyrgyz Republic Head of department
Natalya Lyubeznova Interfax Staff reporter-Kyrgyzstan
Natalia Nikitenko Jogorku Kenesh of the Kyrgyz Republic Deputy
Nazgul Doolatkeldieva Internews Kyrgyzstan Journalist
Nazgul Dujshembieva Ministry of Finance of the Kyrgyz Republic Head of IT department
Nazgul Kurmanаlieva CIIP Manager
Nikolai Dmitrik Digital.Report Science advisor
Nikolay Dmitrik Digital Report Senior Scientific Advisor
Nodir Mirzoev Presidential Administration of Tajikistan Representative
Nurbek Abaskanov Association of Communication Operators Executive director
Nurgul Abdykerimova Media Development Center Director
Nurlan Isin Kazakhstan Association of IT Companies President
Nurlan Kursanbekov CIIP Lawyer
Nurutdin Muhitdinov Committee of the Regional Communication CEO
Oleg Sernetskij Public fund Edinstvo Executive director
Oljas Satiev Center for Analysis and Investigations of Cyber Attacks President
Parvina Ibodova PF "CIPI" Chair
Pavel Shinkariuk Ministry of Information Technology and Communications of the Republic of Moldova Head of IT department
Pavel Smolyaninov Digital Protection Partners Representative
Rafal Rohozinski SecDev Group Director
Raúl Echeberría Internet Society VP for Global Engagement and Relations
Roman Gainanov Kabar Journalist
Roman Kononov Center of information security Director
Ruslan Gaidarov Gazprom-Neft Azia Leading specialist on strategic development
Rustam Kosymov Public Fund Internet Director
Bektur Ryskeldiev University of Aizu Research assistant, Ph.D. candidate
Saltanat Kaldybekova National Association of Television and Radio Broadcasters of Kazakhstan Manager
Samvel Martirosyan Internet Governance Council Expert,blogger
Lira Samykbaeva Soros Foundation-Kyrgyzstan Freedom of information Program Manager
Sarkis Darbinyan RuBlackList.net Leading lawyer
Serhii Antonenko The State Agency for E-Governance Member
Sergej Naumov Independent journalism Journalist
Sergey Povalishev Hoster.by Director
Shabiev SRS of the Kyrgyz Republic Representative
Shamil Ibragimov Soros Foundation – Kyrgyzstan Executive director
Shavkat Sabirov Internet Association of Kazakhstan President
Shoira Yusupova Digital Report Journalist
Silvia Pogolsa OSCE Human Dimension Officer
Taalai Baiterekov E-governance center of the government of the Kyrgyz Republic Director
Tairbek Sarpashev State Registration Service under the government of KR Chief
Talat Numanov IT Center Director
Tattu Mambetalieva CIIP Director
Tatyana Klochkova State Communications agency of the Kyrgyz Republic Head of department
Tilek Asanov PutInBite LLC Representative
Timur Baltabaev PF "Civil Initiative on Internet Policy" Project Coordinator
Ucha Seturi Telecom Operators Association of Georgia Ececutive Director
Ulan Berdibaev Ministry of internal affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic Head of cyber threat intelligence department
Uliana Zinina Microsoft Corporate Affairs Director
Umida Maniyazova Ca-news.org Correspondent in Uzbekistan
Vadim Dryganov SecDev Foundation Head of the Digital Report project
Valentina Galich Internews in the Kyrgyz Republic Programme manager
Valery Rybka The Operational and Analytical Centre under the Aegis of President of the Republic of Belarus Employee
Vasilina Brajko OSCE Media relations officer
Dmitryi Vetlugin D&D Partners LLP Managing Partner
Vladimer Svanadze Internet Development Initiative - IDI Chair of Board
Vyacheslav Soltan Internet Development Initiative Head of IT department
Hadiya Matyanyu ISP MegaLine Lawyer
Husrav Bobobekov Planeta Nadezd-Tajikistan Director
Yana Israelyan Digital.Report Regional editor
Yuliya Bortsova CIIP Lawyer
Yuri Kargapolov UANIC Member
Janar Akaev Jogorku Kenesh of the Kyrgyz Republic Deputy
Zhankarach Mukambetov Kyrgyz State Technical University named after I. Razzakov Engineer
Zhanna Baitelova Guild of Court Reporters Chairwoman
Jannat Soronbaeva OSCE Coordinator
Zharkyn Dzhaparova Infocom Lead specialist of development department
Zholdosh Karataev PutInBite LLC Representative